1. Careers
Send to a Friend via Email

Discuss in my forum

Naval Submarine Base New London, Connecticut

By

3 of 9

Main Phone Numbers
Naval Submarine Base New London, Connecticut
Photo courtesy U.S. Navy


Child and Youth Programs
Child and Development Center 694-5965
Child Development Homes 694-5965
Enrollment 694-5965
School Age Care (Hickory Dr) 694-4702
School Age Care (Dewey Ave) 449-9080
SUBASE Youth Center .694-4702

Command Duty Officer 694-3777
Commissary 694-2240
Denta .694-3736/3738
Civil Service 694-5015
Clubs (MWR Personnel) 694-3695
Navy Exchange 694-5405
Fleet and Family Support Center 694-3383


Housing
Family Welcome Center 694-3851
(Toll Free) 877-843-5236
(FAX) .694-3154


Morale, Welfare and Recreation Administration 694-2298


Naval Branch Health Clinic Groton

Appointments 1-888-628-9633
Dental Appointments 694-3736
Pharmacy Refills 1-877-211-1126
Student Sick Cal 694-3743
Tricare 1-877-874-2273


Navy Lodge 446-1160 Toll Free 1-800-NAVY-INN
Veterinary Clinic 694-4291
Visitor’s Quarters 694-3416
Welcome Aboard Center (FFSC) 694-3383

  1. About.com
  2. Careers
  3. US Military
  4. The Orderly Room
  5. Bases and Units
  6. Navy Bases Units
  7. Main Phone Numbers for Naval Submarine Base New London, Connecticut

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.