1. Careers
You can opt-out at any time. Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.

Discuss in my forum

Naval Submarine Base New London, Connecticut

By

3 of 9

Main Phone Numbers
Naval Submarine Base New London, Connecticut
Photo courtesy U.S. Navy


Child and Youth Programs
Child and Development Center 694-5965
Child Development Homes 694-5965
Enrollment 694-5965
School Age Care (Hickory Dr) 694-4702
School Age Care (Dewey Ave) 449-9080
SUBASE Youth Center .694-4702

Command Duty Officer 694-3777
Commissary 694-2240
Denta .694-3736/3738
Civil Service 694-5015
Clubs (MWR Personnel) 694-3695
Navy Exchange 694-5405
Fleet and Family Support Center 694-3383


Housing
Family Welcome Center 694-3851
(Toll Free) 877-843-5236
(FAX) .694-3154


Morale, Welfare and Recreation Administration 694-2298


Naval Branch Health Clinic Groton

Appointments 1-888-628-9633
Dental Appointments 694-3736
Pharmacy Refills 1-877-211-1126
Student Sick Cal 694-3743
Tricare 1-877-874-2273


Navy Lodge 446-1160 Toll Free 1-800-NAVY-INN
Veterinary Clinic 694-4291
Visitor’s Quarters 694-3416
Welcome Aboard Center (FFSC) 694-3383

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.