1. Careers
Send to a Friend via Email

Installation Overview --Naval Weapons Station Charleston, South Carolina

By

3 of 9

Main Phone Numbers
Installation Overview --Naval Weapons Station Charleston, South Carolina

An F/A-18 Hornet assigned to the U.S. Navy flight demonstration squadron, the Blue Angels, flies past the USS Yorktown (CV 10) museum during an air performance at Charleston Navy Week.

Photo courtesy U.S. Navy; photo by: Mass Communication Specialist 1st Class Jennifer R. Hudson

Base Information Line 764-7000

Bachelor Housing 764-7646

Fleet and Family Support Center 764-7480

Health Care Information (HEALTH CLINIC & BRANCH CLINIC) 743-7000

Central Appointments 743-3709

NWS Dental Clinic 764-7944

TRICARE, South Region 1-800-444-5445

Pharmacy Refills 743-7170

Pharmacy Formulary 743-7164

Medical Health Clinic 743-7600

Branch Medical Clinic 574-8913

Bachelor Housing 764-7646

Housing Welcome Center 764-7264

Balfour Beatty Communities Office 797-5631

Moral Welfare and Recreation 764-7601

Child Development Center 764-7408

Child Development Homes 764-7347

Central Enrollment Waiting List 764-7984

School Age Care 764-7984

Youth Center 764-7809

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.